Let's Dance 2018 Prague International Festival

Let’s Dance Show

Friday July 27, 2018 8:00pm, ABC Theater

Program of the show:

  • Lektorky Centra Tance Brno & Raks Sultana
    Opening oriental & Crazy moves „Time“
    účinkují: Milena Vyparinová, Klára Mladá, Kathreen, Shaari, Zuzana Ducháčková, Hana Pechová, Kateřina Dvořáková a Petra Včelařová
    choreografie: Shaari
  • Banat Bahary & Breizh Saiidi
    účinkují: Staňka Klabouchová, Jana Mirjam Křížková, Marcela Kordačová, Klára Stáňová, Helenka Trnková, Miroslav Brabec a Zdeněk Dragoun
    choreografie: Marcela Kordačová a skupina Breizh
  • Sharka Rao Oriental „In the day and night“
  • Let’s Dance Prague Oriental Competition 2018 (divoká karta)
  • Monica Bellunato (Itálie) Oriental „Amal Hayati“
  • Shankara Oriental „Sherihan“
    účinkují: Daniela Pardusová, Klára Stáňová, Barbora Ševčíková, Lucie Větrovcová a Šárka Rychtářová
    choreografie: Shahrzad
  • Agnieszka Wójcik-Margiewicz Flamenco „Sevillanas“
  • Nataly Sagres (Slovensko) Tribal fusion „Rock it!“
  • Nikol Mikesková & David Valčuha Latino mix „Dirty Dancing“
  • Latifah Samba „Hot“
  • Orianadance Teen Group Tribal fusion „Lake of the Darkness“
    účinkují: Anna Zemanovičová, Barbora Němečková, Simona Lebánková, Petra Vavrušová, Veronika Hudečková, Ludmila Tichá, Tereza Malotová, Eliška Kopřivová a Viktorie Kozlová
    choreografie: Oriana (inspirace Badriyah)
  • Filip Jankovič (Slovensko) & Květa Hofnerová Street dance & sexy high heels „MTV Mix“
    choreografie: Filip Jankovič
  • David Katolický Experimentální moderní tanec „Tribute to Angels“
  • Kathreen Derouet „Hands(ome)“ baladi
  • Leila (Srbsko) Saiidi
  • Marta Korzun (Ukrajina) Mejanse
  • Windbell Chorus (Čína) Pěvecké vystoupení „Jueju“
    účinkují: Wang Yilin, Shen Haiyi a Lei Xueling

BREAK

  • Orientální tanec spojuje V. „Kalthoum in Blue Fusion“
    účinkují: Lenka Dzidová (Ostrava), Bibiána Hlaváčová (Ružomberok SK), Renata Vejlupková (Most), Soňa Machová (Kladno), Kamilah (Plzeň), Afra (Opava), Svatava Kaletová (Frýdek-Místek), Janette Fatima (Prešov SK), Zuzana Kederová (Rožumberok SK), Mahreen (Dobřichovice), Oriana (Zlín), Janika (Roudnice nad Labem), Dina (Prešov SK), Jasmina (Zlín), Shanti (Vsetín), Helena Zelenková (Liberec), Simona Dovrtilová (Liberec), Reiny (Kryry), Helenka Trnková (Praha), Lucie Horáková (Otrokovice), Jana Norková (Zlín), Alena Ruttkayová (Ružomberok SK), Eva Uřičářová (Machová), Miroslava Oharková Foltýnová (Ořechov), Andy Atyaf Martincová (Havířov), Anita Boháčová (Ústí nad Labem), Mona Abir (Žilina), Jana Jahanara Daňhová (Prostějov), Pavlína Kubišová (Zlín), Martina Bernátová (Žilina), Monika Němcová (Slatiňany) a Kathreen Derouet (Praha/Brno)
    choreografie: Kathreen Derouet
  • Shaharazad „Cancan fever“
    účinkují: Latifah, Zareen, Khayra a Lussia
    choreografie: Latifah
  • Fanda Čech Street jazz
  • Marzena Antas (Polsko) Tarab „Hazihi Laylati“
  • Daima Dancers Oriental „Alf Leyla Wa Leyla“
    účinkují: Věra Škalová, Zuzana Kepková, Miroslava Kubatová Pitrová, Petra Lukešová, Gabriela Krejčová, Martina Brichcínová a Julie Mihoková
    choreografie: Věra Škalová
  • Lucia (Slovensko) Show oriental „Swan Lake“
  • Mona Gang Isis wings „Frozen“
    účinkují: Martina Mona Zimmel, Jaroslava Yara Benešová a Jitka Kučerová
    choreografie: Mona
  • Kathreen Derouet Tarab „El Hob Kollo“
  • Marta Korzun (Ukrajina) Tarab „El Layali“
  • Leila (Srbsko) Romantic Oriental Song

The breathtaking show full of dance, colors and beauty! Kathreen Derouet is a wonderful art director of this magical night for the sixth time and she is preparing to present one of her dance project again. On the stage will dance and shine Marta Korzun (Ukraine), Leila (Serbia), Lucia (Slovakia), David Katolický (Czech Republic), Fanda Čech (Czech Republic), Nataly Sagres (Slovakia), Marzena Antas (Polsko/Poland) and an amazing Filip Jankovič (Slovakia). Don't miss this unforgettable night! Moderated by one and only Dáša Zázvůrková.